Sunday, April 27, 2014

Hour 19!

Okay, I'm starting to get sleepy now. And Husband went to bed so we are on our own to ward off sleepiness. 

Currently reading: And We Stay – Jenny Hubbard

Pages read: 80
Time spent reading: 90 minutes
Books finished:
Size 12 and Ready to Rock – Meg Cabot
The Originals – Cat Patrick

Total of pages read: 798
Total of time spent reading: 12.5
Total of time spend blogging: 3.5
Snacks: Chocolate Covered Espresso Beans
Challenges Entered: Book Balancing


  1. Now that's what we're talking about, someone rising to the challenge:-)

  2. Yeah well I challenge you to do two books on each!

    1. Maybe later when I am falling asleep I will do yoga and you can balance books on me then

  3. Glad to see you all still up and about!! :) Except bathroom breaks I haven't really moved since, um.... oh yeah, 4. LOL. Awful, I know. I'm bummed that I only listened to about 100 pages in 6 hours, but oh well, I wanna get that book done. Finished up my 3rd for the night and going to listen more while I make some blog rounds. Think I'm going to start the 2nd book in The Selection series, which throws everything else out the window. LOL! But I loved the first. Still sleepy up there, or did you find more wind?

  4. Hahaha! I love that book balance!

  5. I do hope my hubby gets to sleep in. Since he gets up early for work (6 usually, sometimes 5) he rarely can sleep past 7. :( We're planning, if he gets up 7-8ish, to have some cinnamon rolls for breakfast, then I'll take my nap. :)

  6. Love the book balancing! And you are on hour 19 - unbelievable. Keep it up. Team Butler is cheering you on.